Central library for SNMP OIDS recipes?

Is there a central library for SNMP OIDS recipes?

No but take a look at my list at this post

I am not getting any traction with Support. I need to get alerts from ESX servers. I don’t want to have to find the OIDs. I think that Syncro should, at the very least, supply them. Comments?

VMware ESXi 6.0.0

Public Link: https://admin.syncromsp.com/oid_recipes/5764/clone/7086a978765cdc1e1180c8be26cd44b1

Description OID

Description OID
Contact .1.3.6.1.2.1.1.4.0
Location .1.3.6.1.2.1.1.6.0
Firmware Revision .1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.9.1
BIOS Serial Number .1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.11.1
Service Tag .1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.11.1
System Manufacturer .1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.12.1
System Model .1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.13.1
Management Server Description .1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.2.1.1.2.1
Management Server Address .1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.2.1.1.5.1
Product Name .1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.1.1.0
Product Version .1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.1.2.0
Product Build .1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.1.4.0
Product Update .1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.1.5.0
Product Patch .1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.1.6.0
Total Memory Kilobytes .1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.3.2.1.0

A couple of links here: Share OID Recipes Here - #2

Given how many OIDs exist, since OIDs can be unique by model, it would take a lot of time for them to try and find them all and put together recipes for the thousands of devices that exist.